U.C.C. § 1-303(a)(2). To be sure, extrinsic evidence can illuminate the meaning of ambiguous contract terms, and the terms of the contracts here, each of which is governed by the Uniform Commercial Code ("UCC"), may in theory "be explained or supplemented" by extrinsic evidence of the parties' "course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade." Id. § 2-202; see also id. § 1-303(d)-(e) (noting that course of performance, course of dealing, and trade usage are "relevant in ascertaining the meaning of the parties' agreement, ... and may supplement or qualify the terms of the agreement"); accord Allapattah Servs., Inc. v. Exxon Corp., 333 F.3d 1248 (11th Cir.2003), aff'd on other grounds by 545 U.S. 646, 125 S.Ct. 2611, 162 L.Ed.2d 502 (2005).