Washington| Change
[…] the General Counsel’s decision not to issue a complaint or not to include a particular

charge in a complaint). The second possible way of framing the issue is similarly

unavailing because, if the charge was not presented to the NLRB for its consideration, it

did not have any obligation or duty to consider it or to include this provision in its

ultimate ruling. To the extent that the petitioner seeks a review of the NLRB’s order

based upon this alleged defect, we find that petitioner effectively waived any argument

regarding this issue by not raising it until now. 29 U.S.C. § 160(e) (“No objection that

has not been urged before the Board . . . shall be considered by the court . . . .”); see

Woelke & Ramiro Framing, Inc. v. NLRB, 
456 U.S. 645
, 666 (1982) (stating that a

party’s failure to petition the board for reconsideration of an issue “prevents consideration

of the question by the courts”). As we see it, Teamsters is not actually challenging the