Washington| Change
[…] as regards the pension on the following statutory provisions. A
domestic relations order is a QDRO “only if such order clearly
specifies . . . (i) the name and last known mailing address . . . of the
participant and . . . of each alternate payee covered by the order,
(ii) the amount or percentage of the participant’s benefits to be paid
by the plan to each such alternate payee, or the manner in which such
amount or percentage is to be determined, (iii) the number of
payments or period to which such order applies, and (iv) each plan to
which such order applies,” (29 U.S.C. § 1056 (d)(3)(C)(i)-(iv)) and
“only if such order –

       (i) does not require a plan to provide any type or form
       of benefit, or any option, not otherwise provided
       under the plan,
       (ii) does not require a plan to provide increased
       benefits (determined on the basis of actuarial value),
       and
       (iii) does not require the payment of benefits to an
       alternate payee which are required to be paid to
       another alternate payee under another order previously
       determined to be a . . . [QDRO].”

                                  10
not entertain a nunc pro tunc order with respect to the Pension Plan
survivor benefits as that would violate 29 U.S.C. § 1056(d)(3)(D) by
requiring the Pension Plan to pay increased benefits. The Pension