Washington| Change
[…] the matter to his Court as a petition for review.
                                             2
of the administrative remedies available to him as of right. 8 U.S.C. § 1252(d)(1).

Lourghi has not exhausted his claims. Lourghi’s claim that he is entitled to relief under

the Convention is clearly a claim that could have been raised on appeal to the BIA. See

Bonhometre v. Gonzales, 
414 F.3d 442
, 448 (3d Cir. 2005). Although Lourghi attempted

to raise the claim in his notice of appeal, he had previously waived the right to appeal.

See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.3(a)(1) (“A Notice of Appeal may not be filed by any party who has

waived appeal”); 8 C.F.R. § 1003.38(b) (same). Also, to the extent Lourghi is seeking

cancellation of removal pursuant to INA § 212(h), it does not appear that he applied for

such relief. 8 U.S.C. § 1182(h); 8 C.F.R. § 1212.7.

       Accordingly, we will dismiss the petition for lack of jurisdiction.