Ohio| Change
[…] grant of parole and he provides no evidence to rebut the Appellees’ claim that his parole

was revoked solely because he disappeared from the halfway house and used drugs. See

Rauser v. Horn, 
241 F.3d 330
, 333 (3d Cir. 2001).

       Razzoli’s argument that the probation agents did not have authority to arrest him in

February 2004 is also without merit. The officers clearly had authority to arrest him for

violating his parole in 2004. The probation officers acted pursuant to a valid warrant and,

under 28 C.F.R. § 2.46(a), have the power to enforce such a warrant. See also 18 U.S.C.

§ 3606 (“If there is probable cause to believe that a probationer or a person on supervised

release has violated a condition of his probation or release, he may be arrested . . . [a]



                                              4
probation officer may make such an arrest wherever the probationer or releasee is

found”). Razzoli is unable to point to any contrary authority that would support his

position.

       Razzoli claims that he is entitled to annual Naval clemency hearings. But the only

authority that Razzoli cites as the basis for this claim is, in fact, the authority upon which