Ohio| Change
[…] requires that insureds have the opportunity to waive this
coverage.’” Craley v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Co., 
895 A.2d 530
, 537-38 (Pa. 2006) (quoting Insurance
Commissioner and addressing inter-policy stacking).

       Given the great deference afforded to the Insurance
Commissioner in Sackett II, and the Statutory Construction
Act’s requirement that technical words be construed with their
appropriate meaning, we predict that the Supreme Court of
Pennsylvania would extend its ruling in Sackett II to the
single-vehicle policy at issue here. Section 1738(c) states that
a named insured “purchasing uninsured or underinsured
motorist coverage for more than one vehicle under a policy
shall be provided the opportunity to waive” stacking.
According to the Insurance Commissioner, as 
noted supra
, the
mere addition of a vehicle to an existing policy is not a
purchase. Section 1738(c) thus did not require Appellant to
provide Appellee with the opportunity to waive stacking upon