Ohio| Change
[…] process and ultimately spent the majority of her time processing payroll. However,

Kennedy‟s position required a greater understanding of the computerized system than

what was required to merely process payroll because he was expected to implement the

system and train others on its use. Accordingly, Kennedy and Rhoades did not perform

equal work.2 See Cullen v. Ind. Univ. Bd. of Trs., 
338 F.3d 693
, 699 (7th Cir. 2003) (in

considering whether work is equal a court must consider, among other things, whether

the positions in question require the same level of skill); see also 29 C.F.R. § 1620.15(a)

(skill “must be measured in terms of the performance requirements of the job”).

       As for Meyers, assuming that he is an appropriate comparator to Rhoades, no


       2
        Because we conclude that Kennedy is not an appropriate comparator, we need
       not determine whether appellees have established that the pay differential between