Ohio| Change
[…] 1977) (“[E]ven in the absence of fraud, self-
      dealing, or proof of personal profit or wanton
      acts of omission or commission, the directors of




                             3
      a corporation may be held personally liable
      where they have been imprudent, wasteful,
      careless and negligent and such actions have
      resulted in corporate losses.”). Of course, a
      non-profit corporation may restrict the
      circumstances under which a director may have
      personal liability for negligent acts by adoption
      of an appropriate by-law, see 15 Pa. C.S. §
      5713(a), in which event a director may be liable
      for a breach of fiduciary duties or a failure to
      perform the duties of the office only if “the
      breach or failure to perform constitutes self-
      dealing, willful misconduct or recklessness.”
       15 Pa. C.S. § 5713(a)(2). While the Home
      adopted an appropriate by-law, there is a
      genuine dispute of fact as to whether alleged
      breaches of fiduciary duties constituted self-
      dealing. Moreover, there is no comparable