GREENBERG, Circuit Judge.
[…] In considering the States' Tenth Amendment contentions it is important to remember that the Government administers the savings bond program pursuant to the federal constitutional power "[t]o borrow money on the credit of the United States." Free, 369 U.S. at 666-67, 82 S.Ct. at 1092. Pursuant to this power, 31 U.S.C. § 3105(b)(2)(A) authorizes the Secretary of the Treasury to "prescribe regulations providing that ... owners of savings bonds may keep the bonds after maturity or after a period beyond maturity." "If Congress acts under one of its enumerated powers... there can be no violation of the Tenth Amendment." United States v. Parker, 108 F.3d 28, 31 (3d Cir.1997) (quoting United States v. Mussari, 95 F.3d 787, 791 (9th Cir.1996)). Accordingly, the States' Tenth Amendment claim must fail.