McKEE, Chief Judge.
[…] 8 C.F.R. § 292.5(b) provides in relevant part: "Whenever an examination is provided for in this chapter, the person involved shall have the right to be represented by an attorney or representative who shall be permitted to examine or cross-examine such person and witnesses, to introduce evidence, to make objections... and to submit briefs."
ICE Response to Oliva-Ramos's FOIA request, definition of FOIA Exemption 2 (high) (Feb. 19, 2008).