Washington| Change
[…] 5

We conclude that the failure to strike Stogden's testimony was not error. In fact, the only statement affirmatively shown to have met the specifications of the Board's rule — that is, a statement adopted by the witness and in the General Counsel's possession — was produced.

6

Enforcement granted.

Notes:

1

See 151 N.L.R.B. No. 58

2

Sec. 102.118 of the Board's Rules and Regulations, Series 8 as amended, 29 C.F.R. Section 102.118 provides in part:

"After a witness called by the general counsel has testified in a hearing upon a complaint under section 10(c) of the act, the respondent may move for the production of any statement of such witness in possession of the general counsel, if such statement has been reduced to writing and signed or otherwise approved or adopted by the witness. Such motion shall be granted by the trial examiner.