Ohio| Change
[…] the   denial     of    his    application         for    adjustment        of     status   is

clearly without merit, we uphold the agency’s denial of relief.

            We    therefore        deny     the     petition        for    review.         We

dispense    with       oral    argument       because         the    facts        and   legal

contentions are adequately presented in the materials before the

court and argument would not aid the decisional process.



                                                                          PETITION DENIED


      2
       Section 1245.10(j) (2011) provides that “[a]n alien who
was substituted for the previous beneficiary of the application
for the labor certification after April 30, 2001, will not be
considered to be a grandfathered alien.”



                                             4

Source:  CourtListener

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer