Ohio| Change
[…] of Rule 11 in accepting Locklear’s guilty plea.                                Thus, we hold

that the record affirmatively shows there was a factual basis

for   Locklear’s         plea,       Locklear           understood    the     constitutional

rights he waived in pleading guilty, and Locklear’s guilty plea

was knowing and voluntary.

             Next,       we    conclude         we       lack    jurisdiction      to    review

Locklear’s sentence.              The federal statute governing appellate

review of a sentence, 18 U.S.C. § 3742(c) (2006), limits the

circumstances under which a defendant may appeal a sentence to

which   he   stipulated         in    a   Rule          11(c)(1)(C)    plea    agreement       to

claims that “his sentence was imposed in violation of law [or]

was   imposed   as       a    result      of    an       incorrect    application       of     the

sentencing guidelines [.]”                 United States v. Sanchez, 
146 F.3d 796
, 797 & n.1 (10th Cir. 1998); United States v. Littlefield,

105 F.3d 527
, 527-28 (9th Cir. 1997).                           Here, Locklear’s sentence