Ohio| Change
[…] cancel,   or   not    renew   any    agreement”;      a    wholesaler    may   then

rectify any reasons for termination stated in the notice, or

seek a good cause determination before the Commission when the

reasons for termination relate to conditions that the wholesaler

cannot rectify.       
Id. § 18B-
1205(a)-(c).




                                          11
      In    limited     circumstances,         the     Act        protects      a    wine

wholesaler even in the absence of an agreement.                          Specifically,

section 18B-1206 governs the transfer of a wine wholesaler’s

business.     When     that    occurs,    a   winery    may       not    “unreasonably

withhold or delay consent to [the] transfer,” provided that “the

wholesaler to be substituted meets the material and reasonable

qualifications        and     standards       required        of        the     winery’s

wholesalers.”     
Id. § 18B-
1206(a).             Section 18B-1213 addresses

the sale of a winery, and obligates the purchaser of the winery

to comply with “all the terms and conditions of an agreement in

effect on the date of the purchase . . . , except for good

cause.”     
Id. § 18B-