Ohio| Change
[…] In    limited     circumstances,         the     Act        protects      a    wine

wholesaler even in the absence of an agreement.                          Specifically,

section 18B-1206 governs the transfer of a wine wholesaler’s

business.     When     that    occurs,    a   winery    may       not    “unreasonably

withhold or delay consent to [the] transfer,” provided that “the

wholesaler to be substituted meets the material and reasonable

qualifications        and     standards       required        of        the     winery’s

wholesalers.”     
Id. § 18B-
1206(a).             Section 18B-1213 addresses

the sale of a winery, and obligates the purchaser of the winery

to comply with “all the terms and conditions of an agreement in

effect on the date of the purchase . . . , except for good

cause.”     
Id. § 18B-
1213.           Under this provision, the acquirer

stands in the shoes of its predecessor and remains bound to

honor any preexisting agreements with wine wholesalers.

      Applying the statutory text, the district court considered