Ohio| Change
[…] the    advantage     of    the     deportable       alien    who     wishes    merely      to

remain in the United States.”                  Sadhvani v. Holder, 
596 F.3d 180
,

182 (4th Cir. 2009) (internal quotation marks omitted).                                   The

motion “shall state the new facts that will be proven at a

                                               2
hearing    to       be    held    if   the    motion    is   granted    and     shall     be

supported      by     affidavits       and    other     evidentiary     material.”          8

C.F.R. § 1003.23(b)(3).                Also, the motion shall not be granted

unless it appears to the immigration judge that the evidence

“sought to be offered is material and was not available and

could    not    have       been    discovered      or    presented     at     the    former

hearing.”       Id.

               A motion to reconsider must specify the errors of law

or fact in the immigration judge’s prior decision.                          See 8 U.S.C.

§ 1229a(c)(6)(c) (2006); 8 C.F.R. § 1003.23(b)(2) (2012).                              This