DAVIS, Circuit Judge
[…] Second, the Feamsters point to
Third, the Feamsters argue that if the employees of other RMS-controlled entities are factored into the analysis to determine a typical business day, "the same principle would serve as justification for attributing Solacium's component employee groups to RMS during the prior period." Feamster Br. 34. This argument is unpersuasive. The employees of other entities in the RMS controlled group are relevant because 26 U.S.C. § 52(b)(1) requires that "all employees of trades or business[es] (whether or not incorporated) which are under common control shall be treated as employed by a single employer." The Feamsters cite no similar authority that would require including the number of employees of a second organization (here, Solacium)
Finally, the Feamsters cite to the language of the statute itself, which refers to "
For the reasons set forth, the judgment of the district court is