PER CURIAM:
[…] PER CURIAM:
Michael Dean Woods appeals the district court's order committing him as a sexually dangerous person under the Adam Walsh Child Protection and Safety Act of 2006 (the "Act"), 18 U.S.C. § 4248 (2012). We affirm.
Pursuant to the Act, "[i]f, after [a] hearing, the [district] court finds by clear and convincing evidence that the person is a sexually dangerous person, the court shall commit the person to the custody of the Attorney General."
On appeal, we review a district court's factual findings under § 4248 for clear error and its legal conclusions de novo.
Here, Woods argues that the district court clearly erred in crediting the testimony of Dr.