Washington| Change
[…] of law.     
Id. a. In
section 18 of the Agreement, Pinnacle undertakes several

duties regarding Covol’s right to access its property.                 Relevant

here, section 18(ii) provides that Pinnacle must

        provide . . . any right-of-way reasonably needed by
        Covol to transport the Refuse Material from the
        [impoundment] to the processing [facility].

     12
        Pursuant to the Constitution of West Virginia, the
Supreme Court of Appeals of West Virginia articulates new points
of law through its syllabus.    See W. Va. Const. art. VIII, § 4
(“[I]t shall be the duty of the court to prepare a syllabus of
the points adjudicated in each case in which an opinion is
written in which a majority of the justices thereof concurred,
which shall be prefixed to the published report of the case.”).



                                       16
Section 18(ii) clearly gives Covol a right-of-way relating to

the refuse material.          The parties disagree, however, as to the

meaning of the term “from the [impoundment],” and whether that