Washington| Change
[…] alternative means of obtaining judicial review must be made available before the

administrative order may be used to establish conclusively an element of a criminal

                                              2
offense.”
Id. at 838.
If the alien is deprived of the right to have the disposition in a removal

proceeding judicially reviewed, “review [must] be made available in any subsequent

proceeding in which the result of the deportation proceedings is used to establish an

element of a criminal offense.”
Id. at 839.
       Under 8 U.S.C. § 1326(d) (2018), titled “Limitation on collateral attack on

underlying deportation order,” Terrazas-Diaz needed to show that (1) she exhausted “any

administrative remedies that may have been available to seek relief against the order,”

(2) the deportation proceedings “improperly deprived [her] of the opportunity for judicial

review,” and (3) “the entry of the order was fundamentally unfair.” § 1326(d). She must

satisfy all three requirements in order to prevail. United States v. El Shami, 
434 F.3d 659
,