Ohio| Change
[…] that Noland was still his counsel of record and should have been

notified of the hearing.

     We hold that the notice sent to Appellant satisfies the


                                 5
requirements of constitutional due process.1           The INS mailed the

notice of the deportation hearing to the last address that Estrada-

Trochez provided to the INS.        Estrada-Trochez did not receive this

notice,   however,   because   he    had   moved   without   informing   the

government of his change of address, as required by 8 U.S.C. §

1305.   While his case was pending, the statutory duty remained on

the Appellant to “notify the Attorney General in writing of each

change of address and new address within ten days from the date of

such change . . . .”    8 U.S.C. § 1305.       Estrada-Trochez offers no

evidence that he complied with this law at any time during the nine

year delay.   Although the INS is certainly to blame for its abysmal

handling of Estrada-Trochez’s deportation, the ultimate fault lies