Ohio| Change
[…] discovered facts, and therefore cause.2               Further, Clark argues,

failure to inform him of the plea offers rendered his counsel

ineffective, also providing cause for default.3


     1
         See Murray v. Carrier, 
477 U.S. 478
, 485 (1986).
     2
         See McCleskey v. Zant, 
499 U.S. 467
, 497 (1991).
     3
         See 
id. at 494.
                                        3
     We decline to resolve this question, because Clark has not

exhausted his state court options for pursuing this claim.   Texas

Criminal Procedure Code Article 11.07 §4(a) permits prisoners to

file successive state habeas petitions if the “factual . . . basis

for the claim was unavailable on the date the applicant filed the

previous application.”4    Clark has not presented this claim to a

Texas state court yet.      Therefore, following the rule in this

Circuit, we REVERSE and REMAND this case to the district court,

with instructions to dismiss without prejudice.5




     4
         Tex. Crim. P. Code art. 11.07§4(a).
     5