Washington| Change
[…] against Hot Shot and Russ Benet, and Hot Shot filed a third party

complaint   against   R.E.B.     Hot       Shot   denied   giving   any   agency

authority to R.E.B. or Benet, but Benton contended that Hot Shot

was vicariously liable for any actions taken by R.E.B. or Benet.

Hot Shot filed a motion for summary judgment which was granted by

the district court on October 10, 2001, so Benton appealed.

                               II.   Analysis

     We must first determine whether we have jurisdiction to

consider the merits of this appeal.           Under Title 28 U.S.C. §1291,

we have authority to entertain “appeals from all final decisions of

the district courts of the United States.”                 While the district

                                       2
court granted Hot Shot’s motion for summary judgment, it did not

dispose of the claims against Russ and Lona Benet or R.E.B.           Under

Fed.R.Civ.P. 54(b),