Washington| Change
[…] v.

JERRY E JACKSON

                                                  Defendant - Appellant



                  Appeals from the United States District Court
                     for the Southern District of Mississippi
                                  3:06-CR-94-1


Before WIENER, GARZA, and BENAVIDES, Circuit Judges.
PER CURIAM:*
       Jerry E. Jackson (“Jackson”) was ticketed on the Natchez Trace Parkway
by United States Park Service Ranger Jerome Timmons on November 5, 2005,
for operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol. See 36 C.F.R. §
4.23(a)(2) (stating that operation of a motor vehicle is “prohibited while . . . the
alcohol concentration in the operator’s. . . breath is 0.08 grams or more of
alcohol . . . per 210 liters of breath”). Jackson pleaded not guilty to this offense


       *
         Pursuant to 5TH CIR. R. 47.5, the court has determined that this opinion should not
be published and is not precedent except under the limited circumstances set forth in 5TH CIR.
R. 47.5.4.