Washington| Change
[…] 3. Chapter 81

In the second claim, under Chapter 81 of the Texas Civil Practice and *737 Remedies Code—the Sexual Exploitation by Mental Health Provider Act, Rodriguez alleges that she was sexually assaulted by Hill—an employee of CHRISTUS. Here, she claims personal injury for which she seeks monetary damages and/or equitable relief. This claim also sounds in tort. However, Chapter 81 contains a partial waiver of immunity.[23] Section 81.010 allows a cause of action as defined in § 81.002[24] against governmental units but only for "(1) an order requiring the governmental unit to discharge the mental health services provider who committed the conduct; (2) court costs; and (3) reasonable attorney's fees, as determined by the court."[25] Since CHRISTUS is "considered a governmental unit for the purposes of [the Tort Claims Act]," it enjoys the same level of partial immunity.[26] Thus, it is immune to any claim under Chapter 81 except as allowed by § 81.010. Rodriguez's Chapter 81 claim must be dismissed, except to the extent