BENAVIDES, Circuit Judge:
[…] Id. at 2070-71.
The Fifth Circuit Pattern Instruction meets the standard set forth by the Supreme Court in Global-Tech.
The Defendants-Appellants also argue that the jury instructions were in error because the district court incorrectly stated the elements of false reporting under the CEA, 7 U.S.C. § 13(a)(2).
In relevant part, the CEA provides that "[i]t shall be a felony ... for ... [a]ny person ... knowingly to deliver or cause to be delivered for transmission through the mails or interstate commerce by telegraph, telephone, wireless, or other means of communication false or misleading or knowingly inaccurate reports concerning crop or market information or conditions that affect or tend to affect the price of any commodity in interstate commerce...." 7 U.S.C. § 13(a)(2).