KING, Circuit Judge:
[…] Vitro II, 473 B.R. at 132. Vitro concedes that § 1507, on which it primarily relies, does not explicitly provide for a "discharge" of non-debtors, and thus injunctive relief is a necessary by-product of granting enforcement, but Vitro argues that this fact alone does not mean that it must satisfy the requirements of § 1522.
Contrary to the Objecting Creditors' assertion and the bankruptcy court's finding, the requested relief is not available under any of § 1521's specific provisions because none of the types of relief enumerated under § 1521(a) or § 1521(b) matches the type of relief Vitro seeks. The closest provision is § 1521(a)(1), which provides for "staying the commencement or continuation of an individual action or proceeding concerning the debtor's assets, rights, obligations or liabilities." 11 U.S.C. § 1521(a)(1) (emphasis added).
For substantially the same reason, we reject the bankruptcy court's suggestion that § 1521(b) applies. Section 1521(b) provides that "the court may, at the request of the foreign representative, entrust the distribution of all or part of the debtor's assets located in the United States to the foreign representative ... provided that the court is satisfied that the interests of creditors in the United States are sufficiently protected." Because the subsidiaries' assets are not Vitro's, § 1521(b) does not apply.