KING, Circuit Judge:
[…] We start by acknowledging that "[t]he relationship between § 1507 and § 1521 is not entirely clear." In re Toft, 453 B.R. at 190; see also In re Atlas Shipping A/S, 404 B.R. at 741.
11 U.S.C. § 1521(a).
Additionally, under § 1521(b), "the court may, at the request of the foreign representative, entrust the distribution of all or part of the debtor's assets located in the United States to the foreign representative... provided that the court is satisfied that the interests of creditors in the United States are sufficiently protected." Section 1522 provides an important limiting factor: relief under § 1521 may be granted "only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected," and a court may impose appropriate conditions on relief. 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a)-(b).
Unlike § 1521's "any appropriate relief" language, § 1507 gives courts the authority to provide "additional assistance."