KING, Circuit Judge.
[…] In re OCA, Inc., 551 F.3d 359, 366 (5th Cir. 2008). "A finding of fact is clearly erroneous only if on the entire evidence, the court is left with the definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been committed." In re Duncan, 562 F.3d 688, 694 (5th Cir.2009) (per curiam) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). "We give deference to the bankruptcy court's determinations of witness credibility." Id. at 695.
Liberty Mutual first contends that the bankruptcy court erred in concluding that Lamesa's claim against the bond was not time-barred. Section 322(d) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that "[a] proceeding on a trustee's bond may not be commenced after two years after the date on which such trustee was discharged." 11 U.S.C. § 322(d). Liberty Mutual does not dispute that this limitations period is relevant, nor does it argue that Lamesa's suit was not brought within two years of the Trustee's discharge.