PER CURIAM:
[…] Keppel Amfels argues that these incidents cannot constitute "interference," as they would extend FMLA entitlements past their statutory and regulatory limits in the joint-employment context. We agree. The regulations permit, even expect, a secondary employer to rely on a primary employer to provide FMLA leave: a temporary employee's relationship with a secondary employer may end and never be restored without any violation of the FMLA. 29 C.F.R. § 825.106(e). As explained above, the "primary responsibility" for job restoration falls on the primary employer; a secondary employer need only accept an employee returning from FMLA leave if it "continues to utilize an employee from the temporary placement agency, and the agency chooses to place the employee with the secondary employer." Id. (emphasis added). Thus, Keppel Amfels acted within its rights to replace
There is nothing more here.