GREGG COSTA, Circuit Judge:
[…] Guerrero asserts that the district court should have suppressed the historical cell site location data that roughly indicated where he was, or at least where his cell phone was, on the afternoon that Mendez was killed.
Guerrero's problem is that suppression is not a remedy for a violation of the Stored Communications Act. The Act has a narrow list of remedies, and — unlike the Wiretap Act, see 18 U.S.C. § 2515 — suppression is not among them. See 18 U.S.C. § 2707(b) (listing "appropriate relief" as "equitable or declaratory relief," "damages," and "reasonable attorney's fee and other litigation costs reasonably incurred"); 18 U.S.C. § 2708 (providing that the "remedies and sanctions described in this chapter are the only judicial remedies and sanctions for nonconstitutional violations of this chapter"); see also United States v. Smith, 155 F.3d 1051, 1056 (9th Cir.1998) (concluding that suppression is not available under the Act); United States v. Jones, 908 F.Supp.2d 203, 209 (D.D.C.2012) (same).