Ohio| Change
[…] masturbating clearly involves engaging with a fifteen-year-old girl on a sexual
level, so his conduct includes a sufficiently “sexual component toward a minor”
to fall within the SORNA residual clause. 
Id. When applying
the non-categorical approach to the SORNA residual
clause, previous courts have considered the similarity between the conduct
underlying the defendant’s offense and conduct that clearly requires
registration under SORNA. 
Dodge, 597 F.3d at 1356
; Mi Kyung 
Byun, 539 F.3d at 989
–90. We observe that there is little difference between Schofield’s
conduct as charged under 18 U.S.C. § 1470 and conduct that obviously requires
registration. For example, 18 U.S.C. § 2252B(b) criminalizes the use of a
“misleading domain name on the Internet with the intent to deceive a minor
into viewing material that is harmful to minors.” 5 Under this statute, which
is one of the enumerated federal offenses constituting a sex crime under
42 U.S.C. § 16911(5)(A)(iii), depictions of acts of masturbation are included in
the definition of “material that is harmful to minors.” Thus, if Schofield had