Washington| Change
[…] sentencing and Figueroa did not object, our review is for plain error only. See
United States v. Bishop, 
603 F.3d 279
, 280 (5th Cir. 2010). Under plain error
review, relief is not warranted unless there has been error, the error is clear or
obvious, and the error affected substantial rights. Puckett v. United States,
556 U.S. 129
, 135 (2009). Further, we should exercise our discretion to correct
plain error only if the error seriously affects the fairness, integrity, or public
reputation of judicial proceedings. 
Id. Pursuant to
18 U.S.C. § 3583(d), a district court may order, as a condition
of supervised release, any condition set forth in 18 U.S.C. § 3563(b). Section
3563(b) includes that the defendant “remain in the custody of the Bureau of
Prisons during nights, weekends, or other intervals of time, totaling no more
than the lesser of one year or the term of imprisonment authorized for the
offense, during the first year of the term of probation or supervised release[.]”
§ 3563(b)(10).
      “[L]egal error must be clear or obvious, rather than subject to reasonable
dispute.” 
Id. at 135;
see also United States v. Hernandez-De Aza, 536 F. App’x
404, 408 (5th Cir. 2013). Figueroa has not shown that the district court’s