Washington| Change
[…] a corresponding aggravated felony’”—i.e., sexual abuse of a minor. 
Id. at 1568
(internal quotation marks omitted) (quoting Moncrieffe v. Holder, 
569 U.S. 184
,
190 (2013)). “[W]e presume that the state conviction ‘rested upon . . . the least
of th[e] acts’ criminalized by the statute, and then we determine whether that
conduct would fall within the federal definition of the crime.” 
Id. (omission and
second alteration in original) (quoting Johnson v. United States, 
559 U.S. 133
,
137 (2010)).      The Nebraska statute under which Montanez–Trejo was
convicted, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-319, provides, in relevant part, the following:
      Any person who subjects another person to sexual penetration
      (a) without the consent of the victim, (b) who knew or should have
      known that the victim was mentally or physically incapable of
      resisting or appraising the nature of his or her conduct, or (c) when
      the actor is nineteen years of age or older and the victim is at least
      twelve but less than sixteen years of age is guilty of sexual assault
      in the first degree.
Id. § 28-319(1).
4
      As an initial matter, we have previously defined the generic offense of
sexual abuse of a minor to involve three elements: conduct that was (1) sexual,
(2) abusive, and (3) with a minor. 5         See 
Najera-Najera, 519 F.3d at 511
.