Ohio| Change
[…] of-law approach, forum or federal, would end up determining lien priority
under the law of the respective state where the farm products were located.
       The district court next addressed the merits of the lien dispute. As to the
Michigan and Tennessee products, the court found the Nurseries lacked
perfected liens due to defective financing statements. Their statements
incorrectly listed the debtor’s name as “BFN Operations, LLC abn Zelenka


       4 The parties do not dispute that the products are farm products, nor that the liens
are agricultural liens. See 
id. § 9.102(a)(34)
(“farm products” include “goods, other than
standing timber, with respect to which the debtor is engaged in a farming operation [and are]
crops grown, growing, or to be grown, including . . . crops produced on trees, vines, and
bushes”); 
id. § 9.102(a)(5)
(an “agricultural lien” is “an interest in farm products” that secures
payment or performance for “goods or services furnished in connection with a debtor’s
farming operation”). Additionally, the parties stipulated that the products were delivered to