Ohio| Change
[…] perfected liens due to defective financing statements. Their statements
incorrectly listed the debtor’s name as “BFN Operations, LLC abn Zelenka


       4 The parties do not dispute that the products are farm products, nor that the liens
are agricultural liens. See 
id. § 9.102(a)(34)
(“farm products” include “goods, other than
standing timber, with respect to which the debtor is engaged in a farming operation [and are]
crops grown, growing, or to be grown, including . . . crops produced on trees, vines, and
bushes”); 
id. § 9.102(a)(5)
(an “agricultural lien” is “an interest in farm products” that secures
payment or performance for “goods or services furnished in connection with a debtor’s
farming operation”). Additionally, the parties stipulated that the products were delivered to
BFN’s farms in Michigan, Tennessee, and Oregon.
                                                5
    Case: 18-10090    Document: 00514910089     Page: 6   Date Filed: 04/10/2019