Ohio| Change
[…] Id. at 689.
          Even if Arevalo-Martinez is correct that his NTA was deficient, we
   have already determined that 8 C.F.R. § 1003.14 is a claim-processing rule
   rather than a jurisdictional bar. Id. at 691. Arevalo-Martinez’s argument that
   the September 2005 NTA did not confer jurisdiction on the IJ is therefore
   incorrect.
                                      B. Notice
          Arevalo-Martinez next argues that even if the IJ had jurisdiction, his
   removal proceedings should be terminated because he did not receive proper
   notice. We disagree.
          Title 8 C.F.R. § 1003.18(b) instructs that an NTA should include “the
   time, place and date of the initial removal hearing, where practicable” but
   “[n]o such notice shall be required for an alien not in detention if the alien
   has failed to provide the address required . . . .” Moreover, “if the alien fails
   to provide a mailing address in accordance with the statutory requirements,
   he is not entitled to written notice of his removal hearing.” Mauricio-Benitez
   v. Sessions, 
908 F.3d 144
, 147 (5th Cir. 2018).