GRIFFIN, Circuit Judge.
[…] or products, shall be held by such commission merchant, dealer, or broker in trust for the benefit of all unpaid suppliers or sellers of such commodities or agents."); the Packers and Stockyards Act ("PSA"), 7 U.S.C. § 196(b) ("All livestock purchased by a packer in cash sales, and all inventories of, or receivables or proceeds from meat, meat food products, or livestock products derived therefrom, shall be held by such packer in trust for the benefit of all unpaid cash sellers of such livestock until full payment has been received by such unpaid sellers...."); the Internal Revenue Code, 26 U.S.C. § 7501(a) ("Whenever any person is required to collect or withhold any internal revenue tax from any other person and to pay over such tax to the United States, the amount of tax so collected or withheld shall be held to be a special fund in trust for the United States.").
In the case of other statutes and regulations, the courts have held that a statutory trust exists, despite the absence of such express terminology. For instance, in United States v.