COOK, Circuit Judge.
[…] (Appellant Br. at 27-28 (citing 40 C.F.R. §§ 230.7(b), 230.11).) Though the Corps disputes its
Under the CWA, the issuance of a nationwide permit hinges on the reviewing agency's finding that a proposal has only a "minimal cumulative adverse effect on the environment." 33 U.S.C. § 1344(e)(1); see also 40 C.F.R. § 230.7(a)(3). In making this finding, the relevant CWA regulations require an agency to (i) "set forth in writing an evaluation of the potential ... cumulative impacts of the category of activities to be regulated" by the proposal, 40 C.F.R. § 230.7(b), and (ii) provide "documented information supporting each factual determination [required by § 230.11]," id. § 230.7(b)(1) (emphasis added), including a determination of cumulative impacts, id. § 230.11(g).