BOGGS, Circuit Judge.
[…] BOGGS, Circuit Judge.
After entering into a Rule 11(c)(1)(C) plea agreement with the government, Malcolm Garrett pleaded guilty to one count of conspiracy to distribute more than 50 grams of crack cocaine, in violation of 21 U.S.C. §§ 846 and 841(b)(1)(A)(iii). The district court sentenced Garrett to 151 months of imprisonment, which was the bottom end of his guideline range as calculated in his PSR and agreed to by the parties in Garrett's plea agreement. Garrett argues that he is eligible for resentencing under 18 U.S.C. § 3582(c)(2) because his original sentence was "based on a sentencing range that has subsequently been lowered by the Sentencing Commission" and because a reduction would be "consistent with applicable policy statements
Garrett's plea agreement contains one section pertaining to the calculation of his guideline range ("Sentencing Guidelines") and another section pertaining to his sentence ("Sentence").