GRIFFIN, Circuit Judge.
[…] Id. at 777.
Other than the district court's decision to consult the transcript of the plea colloquies, defendant points to no specific error as to the results of such an examination. Nor could he. The plea colloquies make clear that defendant admitted to and was convicted of burglarizing dwellings: "residences," "homes," "houses," and an "apartment." That is, defendant necessarily pleaded guilty to burglary of a habitation as set forth only in Tenn.Code § 39-14-401(1)(A): burglary of "any structure ... which is designed or adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons," which categorically tracks the generic definition of "burglary of a dwelling." McFalls, 592 F.3d at 712-14.