GRIFFIN, Circuit Judge.
[…] The same analysis applies here. Section 39-14-401 breathes meaning into § 39-14-403's use of the word "habitation." In defining the term "habitation," § 39-14-401 provides several alternative elements: (A) a structure that is designed or adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons; (B) a self-propelled vehicle that is designed or adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons and is occupied at the time of initial entry of the defendant; or (C) separately secured or occupied portion of the structure or vehicle and each structure appurtenant to or connected with the structure or vehicle. In so doing, Tennessee's statutory scheme criminalizes the burglary of five types of structures:
Lara, 590 Fed.Appx. at 585 (omissions in original and internal citations omitted).