Ohio| Change
[…] ordinary living expenses.” Admin. R. 459. Therefore, the ALJ appropriately considered only the

financial records reflecting Cohan’s current financial state.

                Whether Recovery of the Overpayment is Against Equity and Good Conscience

        Cohan next argues that she is entitled to a waiver of recovery of the overpayments predating

July 2008 pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 404(b)(1) as it is against equity and good conscience because

Cohan changed her financial position based on the SSA’s notices that her benefits would

recommence, citing 20 C.F.R. § 404.509 as support for her position. Recovery of an overpayment

is against equity and good conscience if the claimant “[c]hanged his or her position for the worse

. . . or relinquished a valuable right . . . because of reliance upon a notice that a payment would be

made or because of the overpayment itself.” Id. § 404.509(a)(1). Additionally, recovery of an

overpayment is against equity and good conscience if a claimant demonstrates that she accepted

the overpayment based on her reliance on “erroneous information from an official source within