Washington| Change
[…] On the
contrary, we are reviewing USCIS’s decision to deny him the
opportunity to challenge the revocation. Ergo, we have juris-
diction to review Musunuru’s claims. See Kurapati v. U.S. Bu-
reau of Citizenship & Immigration Servs., 
775 F.3d 1255
(11th Cir.
2014).
16                                                        No. 15-1577

     C. Musunuru’s Statutory Claim
    The regulations are clear on this point: It is the visa peti-
tioner who must receive notice of USCIS’s intent to revoke an
I-140 petition, not the beneficiary. The pertinent regulation is
8 C.F.R. § 205.2, entitled “Revocation on notice.” It states that
the revocation of an I-140 petition “will be made only on notice
to the petitioner or self-petitioner,” and that the “petitioner or self-
petitioner must be given the opportunity to offer evidence in sup-
port of the petition or self-petition and in opposition to the
grounds alleged for revocation of the approval.” 8 C.F.R.
§ 205.2(b) (emphasis added). Likewise, § 103.2, upon which
Musunuru heavily relies, grants the visa petitioner, not the
beneficiary, notice of an impending adverse decision and an
opportunity to rebut derogatory information:
        If the decision will be adverse to the applicant