Ohio| Change
[…] extent these provisions prohibit providers from
        using telemedicine or telehealth to obtain in-
        formed consent from patients or to conduct pre-
        abortion counseling sessions;
    •   Ind. Code §25-1-9.5-8(a)(4) prohibiting the use of
        telemedicine in abortion care;
    •   410 Ind. Admin. Code §26-17-2(d)(1)(A), (4), (e)(5)
        requiring clinics providing aspiration abortions
        to maintain 120-square-foot procedure rooms,
        scrub facilities, and 44-inch corridors;
    •   410 Ind. Admin. Code §26.5-17-2(e)(1) requiring
        medication abortion clinics to maintain house-
        keeping rooms with storage sinks;
    •   Ind. Code §16-34-2-1.1(a)(1)(E) and (a)(1)(G) re-
        quiring women seeking abortion services to be in-
        formed that “objective scientific information
        shows that a fetus can feel pain at or before
        twenty (20) weeks of postfertilization age” and
        that “human physical life begins when a human
        ovum is fertilized by a human sperm”; and
Nos. 21-2480 & 21-2573                                          3

     •   Ind. Code §16-34-2-1.1(b)(2) to the extent it re-
         quires dissemination of a Perinatal Hospice Bro-
         chure containing the following: “Studies show