Ohio| Change
[…] 8

We conclude that there was too much room for doubt here, too little proof of the crime charged. The judgment is reversed and the cause remanded for appropriate action in keeping with this opinion.

9

It is so ordered.

*

The Honorable Tom C. Clark, Associate Justice of the United States Supreme Court, Retired, sitting by special designaion

1

18 U.S.C. Sec. 2113(a): "Whoever, by force and violence, or by intimidation, takes, or attempts to take, from the person or presence of another any property or money or any other thing of value belonging to, or in the care, custody, control, management, or posession of, any bank, credit union, or any savings and loan association; or