Washington| Change
[…] struck for failing to comply with a local rule. Acting sua sponte, the court also
dismissed Ms. Jokinen’s complaint for failure to state a claim, reasoning that Title VII
does not proscribe disability discrimination.

      We review de novo dismissals for failure to state a claim, which are appropriate
only when the plaintiff can prove no set of facts entitling her to relief. See Ring v. First
Interstate Mortgage, Inc., 
984 F.2d 924
, 926 (8th Cir. 1993). We believe that Ms.
Jokinen pleaded facts supporting a claim under the Rehabilitation Act. See
29 U.S.C. § 794(a) (“No otherwise qualified individual with a disability . . . shall,
solely by reason of her or his disability . . . be subjected to discrimination under any
program or activity conducted . . . by the United States Postal Service.”). Her form
complaint was not subject to dismissal just because it was submitted on the wrong
form. See Hopkins v. Saunders, 
199 F.3d 968
, 973 (8th Cir. 1999) (“‘[I]t is the facts
well pleaded, not the theory of recovery or legal conclusions,’ that state a cause of