Ohio| Change
[…] effect on the district court’s review of the allegations in Harter’s complaint.

      Harter also contends the district court should have granted her motion for a
temporary restraining order. The Department did not exceed its authority in
implementing AWG, and 20 U.S.C. § 1082(a)(2) prohibits a court from entering an
injunction against the Secretary of Education.

      Last, Harter argues the Department should have excluded the amount
contributed to her teacher pension fund when determining the amount of pay subject
to garnishment. Harter relies on 20 U.S.C. § 1095a(e) (defining disposable pay
subject to garnishment as amount remaining “after the deduction of any amounts
required by law to be withheld”), Mo. Rev. Stat. § 169.030 (requiring public school

                                         -3-
retirement contributions), and 
id. § 169.587
(exempting retirement property or right
from garnishment). Because Harter raises this argument for the first time on appeal,
we decline to consider it.