SHEPHERD, Circuit Judge.
[…] Specifically, the Mwesigwas assert that the label should have informed the consumer
We conclude that the FHSA does not require the DAP cement label to warn consumers against spreading the product after a spill as a precautionary measure. Although the FHSA refers to "precautionary measures" generally, the Code of Federal Regulations makes clear that the "precautionary measures" required to be warned of on the product label are those necessary to avoid the principal hazard associated with the product. 15 U.S.C. § 1261(p)(1)(F); see also 16 C.F.R. § 1500.127(a). The Code of Federal Regulations provides that substances with multiple hazards should include an "affirmative statement of each such hazard" and the "precautionary measures describing the action to be followed or avoided for each such hazard." 16 C.F.R. § 1500.127(a) (emphasis added); Milanese, 244 F.3d at 111. When section 1261(p)(1)(F) of the FHSA is read together with section 1500.124(a) of the Code of Federal Regulations, it is clear that the "precautionary measures" a manufacturer must include on the label of a hazardous