RILEY, Chief Judge.
[…] The ABB fiduciaries also had a full opportunity to test Otto and his methodology on cross-examination, which they did. See id. ("Generally, `the factual basis of an expert opinion goes to the credibility of the testimony, not the admissibility, and it is up to the opposing party to examine the factual basis for the opinion in cross-examination.'" (quoting Neb. Plastics, Inc. v. Holland Colors Ams., Inc., 408 F.3d 410, 416 (8th Cir.2005))). The district court did not abuse its discretion in awarding damages based on Otto's testimony.
Absent fraud or concealment not present here, 29 U.S.C. § 1113(1)(A) requires a plaintiff to bring fiduciary breach claims within "six years after ... the date of the last action which constituted a part of the breach or violation." The participants filed suit December 29, 2006. The ABB fiduciaries argue the participants' claim based on the mapping of funds from the Wellington Fund to the Freedom Funds is time barred.