Ohio| Change
[…] Scales, 
735 F.3d 1048
, 1052 (8th Cir. 2013)
(quotations omitted). In this case, “[i]t is the defendant’s burden to rebut the
presumption and to show that the sentence should have been lower.” United States
v. Goodale, 
738 F.3d 917
, 926 (8th Cir. 2013) (quotations omitted).

      Postley’s principal argument is that the district court clearly erred in finding that
he committed second-degree burglary under Iowa law. Iowa Code section 713.5
defines burglary in the second degree as “perpetrating a burglary . . . in which . . . a
bodily injury results to any person,” and Iowa Code section 713.1 defines burglary:

      Any person, having the intent to commit a felony, assault or theft therein,
      who, having no right, license or privilege to do so, enters an occupied
      structure, such occupied structure not being open to the public, or who
      remains therein after it is closed to the public or after the person’s right,
      license or privilege to be there has expired, or any person having such
      intent who breaks an occupied structure, commits burglary.

       Postley claims that because he had a “right, license or privilege” to enter into
Mali’s apartment, he did not commit burglary in the second degree. Postley relies on
State v. Hagedorn, 
679 N.W.2d 666
(Iowa 2004), for this argument. There, the Iowa