Washington| Change
[…] or misdemeanor, such person commands, encour-
    ages, requests or solicits another person to engage in
    specific conduct which would constitute the felony
    or misdemeanor or which would establish the other’s
    complicity in its commission.

Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-3405(A)(2) defines the offense of pos-
session of marijuana for sale: “A person shall not knowingly
. . . [p]ossess marijuana for sale.” Because Barragan-Lopez
was convicted of soliciting possession of more than four
pounds of marijuana, he was convicted of a class 4 felony.
See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-1002(B)(2) (“Solicitation is a . . .
[c]lass 4 felony if the offense solicited is a class 2 felony.”),
§ 13-3405(B)(6) (“A person who [possesses for sale] an
amount of marijuana having a weight of more than four
pounds is guilty of a class 2 felony.”)

   [2] Barragan-Lopez argues that, because the solicitation
offense is separate and distinct from the underlying posses-
sion offense, this court should not consider the underlying
crime in determining whether his prior conviction was for a
crime involving moral turpitude.