Ohio| Change
[…] sted Mills v. United States, 
278 U.S. 282
, 289 (1929) (“When
a statute limits a thing to be done in a particular mode, it
includes a negative of any other mode.” (citations omitted)).

   [4] The Restitution Order found McPeak jointly and sever-
ally liable for restitution owed to Bourke under the MVRA.
Therefore, § 3664(m)(1)(B) allows Bourke to file an abstract
  1
    The United States cites to 18 U.S.C. § 3612(c) in its argument that
Bourke has no authority to assert any control whatsoever over the process
of collecting the Final Judgment owned by the United States. 18 U.S.C.
§ 3612(c) states that an order of restitution “does not create any right of
action against the United States by the person to whom restitution is
ordered to be paid.” However, the United States provides no legal support
—and none can be found—for characterizing this motion to intervene as
an “action against” the United States.
2370                  SCHULTZ v. BOURKE
of judgment to proceed against McPeak. But because