FISHER, Circuit Judge:
[…] With regard to the dormant Commerce Clause, the district
The district court ruled on the pleadings under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(c), so we assume the facts alleged in the complaint are true and review de novo whether Memorial stated a claim under the Sherman Act or dormant Commerce Clause. See United States ex rel. Cafasso v. Gen. Dynamics C4 Sys., Inc., 637 F.3d 1047, 1053 (9th Cir.2011).
Memorial argues that the PCI regulations are preempted by Sherman Act § 1, which declares "[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade... to be illegal." 15 U.S.C. § 1. There are two primary modes of analysis under Sherman Act § 1:
California ex rel. Harris v. Safeway, Inc., 651 F.3d 1118, 1132-34 (9th Cir.2011) (en banc).